Fri 7/20/2018 03:05 ET
DJIA25064.50134.790.53%TELCO157.671.771.12%GOLD1223.400.610.05%Shanghai2769.203.320.12%
S&P 5002804.4911.220.40%BANKS470.774.941.05%OIL68.590.350.51%BITCOIN7370.92105.401.43%
NASDAQ7825.3028.950.37%PHARM518.864.930.95%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2811.3014.800.53%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - AVEO Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - AVEO       755 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
727showing strength here. just chewed thru 40k on ask 2.85 eom-Road_Agent03/07/2018 13:25
726added here. conf 3/13 & recent partnership milestone funding. eom-Road_Agent03/06/2018 11:12
725Aveo or ZIOP. I should say have both of them as oncology cos. eom-Titbit02/12/2018 13:11
724GOOD_MORNING!: Thank you MS, we all have to be alert to be in market.-Titbit02/12/2018 10:08
723GOOD_MORNING!: Nice news Titbit!-msgreenacres02/12/2018 09:33
722AVEO- New source of revenue of licensing with oncology. This stock ZIOP will ...-Titbit02/12/2018 08:08
721Nice news eom-rocket02/12/2018 07:46
720added for scalp on down move here eom-stockwolf02/01/2018 11:16
719Load Up 3.36 coming and ten gapStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:23
718AVEO lock and load 3.36 we rip huge eomStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:13
7173.36 and we rip bigStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:30
716Lock and LoadStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:02
715Re: in AVEO looks solid-stormcat01/31/2018 12:57
714in AVEO looks solidStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 12:55
713in here 3.12 there loading this eom-stormcat01/31/2018 12:51
712Out-the-Gate 2018 Pick: AVEO (Buy, $5 PT)-de-risked 2Q18 Phase III with I-O c...-singhtelecom01/16/2018 07:12
711Here is a couple of stocks I bought on Friday that might have a nice run into...Buy-phyrb01/13/2018 11:47
710It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
709It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
708AVEO- Hopefull for renal oncology is not looking positive today. eom-Titbit11/07/2017 08:26
707I am not disappointed with today down ward trend & optimistic about their com...-Titbit11/06/2017 11:50
706Yes, pbe Aveo is positive spin today. This stock have potential to be acquire...-Titbit11/06/2017 08:26
705news out +.14 eom-pbe116911/06/2017 07:04
704Due to report today, but probably by Monday. I don't think this quarter will...-rocket11/03/2017 23:44
703I would hold it until it hit $4 eom-Titbit11/02/2017 13:44

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ALLKAllakos Inc.31.2573.61
CELGZCelgene Corp. Rt0.9652.36
SMITSchmitt Industries Inc.3.1131.78
TCPTC PipeLines L.P.35.2227.29
DMDominion Energy Midstream Partners LP16.8523.44
ACIUAC Immune S.A.14.3121.48
ADOMADOMANI Inc.0.7820.62
LEJULeju Holdings Ltd. ADR2.0319.41
IIINInsteel Industries Inc.40.0518.07
MTSLMER Telemanagement Solutions Ltd.2.9518.00
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 143 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 314 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 367 mins ago
  • Jackal rewarded Eric379 3 reputation points.
  • 529 mins ago
  • Jackal rewarded Eric379 3 reputation points.
  • 529 mins ago
  • Jackal rewarded mastermind1 3 reputation points.
  • 538 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on IQ.
  • 573 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on BRZU.
  • 623 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message.
  • 660 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on BTC.
  • 679 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster53 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin18 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin4 mons ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM12 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres14 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4510 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit12 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2411 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.