Thu 9/20/2018 16:37 ET
DJIA26656.98251.220.95%TELCO169.000.930.55%GOLD1212.103.760.31%Shanghai2729.241.640.06%
S&P 5002932.5824.930.85%BANKS491.004.961.01%OIL70.130.640.91%BITCOIN6397.341.280.02%
NASDAQ8029.2780.291.00%PHARM586.326.681.14%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2939.5024.400.83%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - AVEO Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - AVEO       765 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
727showing strength here. just chewed thru 40k on ask 2.85 eom-Road_Agent 95%03/07/2018 13:25
726added here. conf 3/13 & recent partnership milestone funding. eom-Road_Agent 95%03/06/2018 11:12
725Aveo or ZIOP. I should say have both of them as oncology cos. eom-Titbit02/12/2018 13:11
724GOOD_MORNING!: Thank you MS, we all have to be alert to be in market.-Titbit02/12/2018 10:08
723GOOD_MORNING!: Nice news Titbit!-msgreenacres02/12/2018 09:33
722AVEO- New source of revenue of licensing with oncology. This stock ZIOP will ...-Titbit02/12/2018 08:08
721Nice news eom-rocket02/12/2018 07:46
720added for scalp on down move here eom-stockwolf02/01/2018 11:16
719Load Up 3.36 coming and ten gapStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:23
718AVEO lock and load 3.36 we rip huge eomStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:13
7173.36 and we rip bigStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:30
716Lock and LoadStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:02
715Re: in AVEO looks solid-stormcat01/31/2018 12:57
714in AVEO looks solidStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 12:55
713in here 3.12 there loading this eom-stormcat01/31/2018 12:51
712Out-the-Gate 2018 Pick: AVEO (Buy, $5 PT)-de-risked 2Q18 Phase III with I-O c...-singhtelecom01/16/2018 07:12
711Here is a couple of stocks I bought on Friday that might have a nice run into...Buy-phyrb01/13/2018 11:47
710It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
709It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
708AVEO- Hopefull for renal oncology is not looking positive today. eom-Titbit11/07/2017 08:26
707I am not disappointed with today down ward trend & optimistic about their com...-Titbit11/06/2017 11:50
706Yes, pbe Aveo is positive spin today. This stock have potential to be acquire...-Titbit11/06/2017 08:26
705news out +.14 eom-pbe116911/06/2017 07:04
704Due to report today, but probably by Monday. I don't think this quarter will...-rocket11/03/2017 23:44
703I would hold it until it hit $4 eom-Titbit11/02/2017 13:44

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ASCMAAscent Capital Group Inc. Series A2.35119.63
NBEVNew Age Beverages Corp.7.8579.63
ALTAltimmune Inc.26.2359.36
CRBPCorbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings Inc.7.9553.62
AWSMCool Holdings Inc.10.5053.28
LEVBLevel Brands Inc.6.1944.63
BBOXBlack Box Corp.1.1943.37
TRPXTherapix Biosciences Ltd. ADR5.7241.23
MYSZMy Size Inc.1.3537.76
NVMMNovume Solutions Inc.1.6035.59
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • EPR53167 posted a message on REED.
  • 51 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BLRX.
  • 52 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on PYX.
  • 86 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on REED.
  • 88 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BLRX.
  • 97 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BLRX.
  • 103 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 107 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BLRX.
  • 108 mins ago
  • Faithalone updated his/her profile.
  • 109 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 117 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster119 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin30 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin46 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557712 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM17 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit97 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital456 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres27 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender249 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.