Sat 11/17/2018 14:33 ET
DJIA25413.22124.520.49%TELCO170.142.211.30%GOLD1222.0022.851.87%Shanghai2687.0419.080.71%
S&P 5002736.276.020.22%BANKS448.240.000.00%OIL56.830.370.65%BITCOIN5543.3342.680.77%
NASDAQ7247.8710.870.15%PHARM586.330.000.00%US/EU1.140.000.01%Futures2742.257.680.28%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - AVEO Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - AVEO       771 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
727showing strength here. just chewed thru 40k on ask 2.85 eom-Road_Agent03/07/2018 13:25
726added here. conf 3/13 & recent partnership milestone funding. eom-Road_Agent03/06/2018 11:12
725Aveo or ZIOP. I should say have both of them as oncology cos. eom-Titbit02/12/2018 13:11
724GOOD_MORNING!: Thank you MS, we all have to be alert to be in market.-Titbit02/12/2018 10:08
723GOOD_MORNING!: Nice news Titbit!-msgreenacres02/12/2018 09:33
722AVEO- New source of revenue of licensing with oncology. This stock ZIOP will ...-Titbit02/12/2018 08:08
721Nice news eom-rocket02/12/2018 07:46
720added for scalp on down move here eom-stockwolf02/01/2018 11:16
719Load Up 3.36 coming and ten gapStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:23
718AVEO lock and load 3.36 we rip huge eomStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:13
7173.36 and we rip bigStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:30
716Lock and LoadStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:02
715Re: in AVEO looks solid-stormcat01/31/2018 12:57
714in AVEO looks solidStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 12:55
713in here 3.12 there loading this eom-stormcat01/31/2018 12:51
712Out-the-Gate 2018 Pick: AVEO (Buy, $5 PT)-de-risked 2Q18 Phase III with I-O c...-singhtelecom01/16/2018 07:12
711Here is a couple of stocks I bought on Friday that might have a nice run into...Buy-phyrb01/13/2018 11:47
710It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
709It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
708AVEO- Hopefull for renal oncology is not looking positive today. eom-Titbit11/07/2017 08:26
707I am not disappointed with today down ward trend & optimistic about their com...-Titbit11/06/2017 11:50
706Yes, pbe Aveo is positive spin today. This stock have potential to be acquire...-Titbit11/06/2017 08:26
705news out +.14 eom-pbe116911/06/2017 07:04
704Due to report today, but probably by Monday. I don't think this quarter will...-rocket11/03/2017 23:44
703I would hold it until it hit $4 eom-Titbit11/02/2017 13:44

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
UGAZVelocityShares 3x Long Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return151.1737.05
NGVCNatural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc.22.5035.05
TSROTESARO Inc.34.9631.48
EMCIEMC Insurance Group Inc.31.2530.26
BOILProShares Ultra Bloomberg Natural Gas54.8923.91
ASFIAsta Funding Inc.4.2020.01
CRMTAmerica's Car-Mart Inc.83.9816.64
CASICASI Pharmaceuticals Inc.4.1016.48
CNCEConcert Pharmaceuticals Inc.13.3816.35
PRPLPurple Innovation Inc.5.5116.00
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • StephJulie updated his/her profile.
  • 60 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 66 mins ago
  • peterwilliam86 updated his/her profile.
  • 332 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 418 mins ago
  • jolietran1993 updated his/her profile.
  • 615 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 960 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 999 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1015 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1053 mins ago
  • mbaku updated his/her profile.
  • 1168 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster63 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin15 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM23 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5567 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4520 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit27 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2422 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.