Fri 2/22/2019 05:32 ET
DJIA25850.63103.400.40%TELCO166.290.600.36%GOLD1324.852.910.22%Shanghai2752.730.830.03%
S&P 5002774.889.710.35%BANKS444.382.220.50%OIL57.080.120.21%BITCOIN3961.4324.560.62%
NASDAQ7459.7129.090.39%PHARM569.012.900.51%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2782.628.350.30%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - AVEO Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - AVEO       794 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
727showing strength here. just chewed thru 40k on ask 2.85 eom-Road_Agent03/07/2018 13:25
726added here. conf 3/13 & recent partnership milestone funding. eom-Road_Agent03/06/2018 11:12
725Aveo or ZIOP. I should say have both of them as oncology cos. eom-Titbit02/12/2018 13:11
724GOOD_MORNING!: Thank you MS, we all have to be alert to be in market.-Titbit02/12/2018 10:08
723GOOD_MORNING!: Nice news Titbit!-msgreenacres02/12/2018 09:33
722AVEO- New source of revenue of licensing with oncology. This stock ZIOP will ...-Titbit02/12/2018 08:08
721Nice news eom-rocket02/12/2018 07:46
720added for scalp on down move here eom-stockwolf02/01/2018 11:16
719Load Up 3.36 coming and ten gapStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:23
718AVEO lock and load 3.36 we rip huge eomStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 14:13
7173.36 and we rip bigStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:30
716Lock and LoadStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 13:02
715Re: in AVEO looks solid-stormcat01/31/2018 12:57
714in AVEO looks solidStrong Buy-onilesh8101/31/2018 12:55
713in here 3.12 there loading this eom-stormcat01/31/2018 12:51
712Out-the-Gate 2018 Pick: AVEO (Buy, $5 PT)-de-risked 2Q18 Phase III with I-O c...-singhtelecom01/16/2018 07:12
711Here is a couple of stocks I bought on Friday that might have a nice run into...Buy-phyrb01/13/2018 11:47
710It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
709It may be able to make it to $3.14 eom-Titbit11/08/2017 08:51
708AVEO- Hopefull for renal oncology is not looking positive today. eom-Titbit11/07/2017 08:26
707I am not disappointed with today down ward trend & optimistic about their com...-Titbit11/06/2017 11:50
706Yes, pbe Aveo is positive spin today. This stock have potential to be acquire...-Titbit11/06/2017 08:26
705news out +.14 eom-pbe116911/06/2017 07:04
704Due to report today, but probably by Monday. I don't think this quarter will...-rocket11/03/2017 23:44
703I would hold it until it hit $4 eom-Titbit11/02/2017 13:44

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
IMDZImmune Design Corp.5.82309.86
ZSANZosano Pharma Corp.6.00171.49
GTXIGTx Inc.1.5171.59
PTXPernix Therapeutics Holdings Inc.0.3934.02
INFIInfinity Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.7024.09
LOPEGrand Canyon Education Inc.117.9521.40
DLPHDelphi Technologies PLC21.7419.12
ATTUAttunity Ltd.23.5418.11
NAOVNanoVibronix Inc.3.7918.07
ADILADial Pharmaceuticals Inc.3.9717.80
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • turbotaxsupport updated his/her profile.
  • 38 mins ago
  • FonzyUNT updated his/her profile.
  • 54 mins ago
  • kingdime107 updated his/her profile.
  • 85 mins ago
  • TDTCbigcat updated his/her profile.
  • 134 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 399 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on KHC.
  • 538 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on KHC.
  • 576 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on UNIT.
  • 577 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 624 mins ago
  • djsnts updated his/her profile.
  • 625 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster2 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin9 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557710 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM5 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland554 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres12 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4514 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit20 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2414 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.