Fri 2/21/2020 20:32 ET
DJIA28992.41226.140.78%TELCO191.370.100.05%GOLD1645.9525.511.55%Shanghai3044.1114.000.46%
S&P 5003337.7535.051.05%BANKS497.305.571.12%OIL53.440.440.82%BITCOIN9665.0919.330.20%
NASDAQ9576.59171.421.79%PHARM617.882.160.35%US/EU1.080.000.01%Futures3338.1231.040.93%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - DropCar Inc. - DCAR       197 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
197DCAR merger update with EV comapny AYRO looks to mbe coming after its filing ...Strong Buy-theMagician02/18/2020 10:26
196EV-PLAY: Looking very good. Solid trading in .80s....Breakout on tap eomStrong Buy-Hin502/14/2020 15:43
195EV-PLAY: Low floater DCAR @ .80s....All EVs getting hot....Link.-Hin502/14/2020 15:06
194Re: WHEN not if DCAR is waaaaaay above $1 as $TSLA moves back to $1k..merger ...-theMagician02/14/2020 11:27
193Re: WHEN not if DCAR is waaaaaay above $1 as $TSLA moves back to $1k..merger ...-dazzer02/14/2020 11:19
192WHEN not if DCAR is waaaaaay above $1 as $TSLA moves back to $1k..merger upda...Strong Buy-theMagician02/14/2020 11:14
191DCAR is merging with an electric vehicle truck company that already is sellin...Strong Buy-theMagician02/14/2020 11:08
190NEW TOP SWING PLAY DCAR is merging with an electric vehicle truck company th...Strong Buy-theMagician02/11/2020 13:57
189+135% merger blowup-squeeze12/20/2019 12:51
188DCAR--THIN FLOAT--THE NEXT MNPR type of SKYROCKET imo.. eom-Youareyouare34512/20/2019 10:12
187DCAR--could SOAR to $20 imo,....TINY FLOAT.... eom-Youareyouare34512/20/2019 10:03
186thin name, but stock is on the verge of a breakout. It moves quickly higher-acinvestorblog12/10/2019 15:03
185Re: under accumulation, look at the CMF indicator. Chart looks explosive.Strong Sell-jianwei11/25/2019 14:18
184under accumulation, look at the CMF indicator. Chart looks explosive.-acinvestorblog11/22/2019 10:04
183another small name with a good looking chart. Looks poised for a big breakout...-acinvestorblog11/22/2019 07:53
182is on the verge of a big breakout. Unusual volume detected today. Worth a tr...-acinvestorblog11/21/2019 15:41
181Dcar on the move eom-sonnyman10/16/2019 13:25
180stock is breaking out of a bottom formation on volume with next resistance at...Strong Buy-acinvestorblog06/19/2019 11:58
179off UBER eomStrong Buy-acinvestorblog06/19/2019 11:53
178anyone? love this pattern. Could pop at anytime. Strong Buy-acinvestorblog06/06/2019 12:54
177WPCS_SCAM: DropBag fresh all-time lows >> Their next share selling front could be a serv...Short-jianwei05/22/2019 14:47
176is back in play. Big falling wedge pattern while key indicators are showing p...-acinvestorblog05/16/2019 14:46
175Re: DropBag aka WPCS SCAM wants new all-time lows!Short-jianwei05/13/2019 10:51
174Eyes on DCAR before the close. Buyers are buying slowly. eomStrong Buy-acinvestorblog04/25/2019 15:32
173Holding nicely its $2 support. At some point, this one will break this fallin...-acinvestorblog04/25/2019 12:50

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
TOCATocagen Inc.1.90111.11
TWMCTrans World Entertainment Corp.5.2850.86
UNTUnit Corp.0.4737.02
CLDXCelldex Therapeutics Inc.3.0735.24
DCODucommun Inc.56.9533.09
EGOEldorado Gold Corp.9.9332.05
AVDLAvadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR9.4032.02
VTIQWVectoIQ Acquisition Corp. Wt0.9122.97
GNPXGenprex Inc.5.3321.69
AMSWAAmerican Software Inc. Cl A19.2020.75
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 131 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 134 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 137 mins ago
  • Tradeaway101 updated his/her profile.
  • 164 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 189 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 259 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on GILD.
  • 274 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message on UNT.
  • 293 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on SPY.
  • 296 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on SPY.
  • 296 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    SubjectAuthorPopularity
  • OPGN - crooked bankers can only hold thi...
  • tripleplay
  • DJI - Re: I figured this was well known....
  • moltenlava
  • FCEL - nice comeback back in here 2....
  • stormcat
  • OPGN - buying back my shares. Stock look...
  • acinvestorblog
  • Whats a better broker seems like Ameritr...
  • StockDD
  • OPGN - Then huge gap to fill over $5 ,, ...
  • tripleplay
  • DJI - either that or it watched the deba...
  • Faithalone
  • OPGN - Yooo MsGreen! OPGN breaking in a/...
  • tripleplay
  • DJI - Fed gov at 11 AM said no more cuts...
  • bucyrus
  • So Bernie wants to raise taxes on everyo...
  • deaconmike
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.