Sun 4/5/2020 07:00 ET
DJIA21052.53355.791.69%TELCO156.534.162.66%GOLD1648.7511.050.67%Shanghai2763.9916.580.60%
S&P 5002488.6537.581.51%BANKS280.3811.053.94%OIL28.973.6512.60%BITCOIN6717.9415.450.23%
NASDAQ7373.08112.811.53%PHARM554.331.110.20%US/EU1.080.000.01%Futures2480.1236.461.47%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - ENERGY BULL 3X - ERX       228 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
228OIL: all out 11.20 $4k profit in 10 mins not going to be greedy. Re: 3x OIL ETF in...-wilkste04/02/2020 10:50
227OIL: 3x OIL ETF in here 10.40 Re: President Trump tells CNBC that he spoke to Pres...-wilkste04/02/2020 10:37
226add for bounce eom-ramaji03/19/2020 10:41
225adding 10k here 1.20 area eomStrong Buy-stormcat03/16/2020 10:32
224Re: Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions ..happenin...-ramaji04/11/2018 10:56
223Poison Gas Attack Images Show Syrians Struggling To Breathe1gargoyle04/10/2018 12:25
222+>10%TODAY: Bout damn time :) eomStrong Buy-EPR5316704/10/2018 12:11
221Re: Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions-apmoore04/10/2018 11:56
220Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions eom-ramaji04/10/2018 11:41
219$29$29$29$29$29: Niiiiiiiiice eomStrong Buy-EPR5316703/21/2018 11:32
218ROLLERCOASTER: Bought back covered calls sold yesterday for 50% gain...will wait for energy ...Buy-EPR5316702/28/2018 13:52
217$29$29$29$29$29: Awesome eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/23/2018 15:08
216$28$28$28$28$28: Nice eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/22/2018 11:09
215$29: Tremendous turnaround - will rewrite same covered calls I bought back this am...Strong Buy-EPR5316702/14/2018 14:15
214LONGER$28.25: Averaged down eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/08/2018 12:29
213ABOUT-FACE...: Bought back covered calls I wrote this am for 50% gain - though in retrospect...Scalp-EPR5316702/07/2018 13:15
212$32$32$32$32$32: Awesome eom-EPR5316702/07/2018 09:53
211$31$31$31$31$31: Just wow eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 15:40
210$30$30$30$30$30: Hella nice start eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 14:59
209NEW-LONG-STARTR: After ~34% two week pullback, figured its time for a starter position...and w...Strong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 13:42
208Great short call! eom-ramaji09/13/2017 15:15
207PUTS: Just a technical trend trade here. Up at the high point of the downward trend...Short-mykD03/01/2017 12:16
206Out ERX and OAS from called bounce. Re: thinking oil plays are due for a boun...-mykD02/27/2017 12:38
205thinking oil plays are due for a bounce. OAS looks strong. eom-mykD02/24/2017 14:40
204Add more calls oil could be ready to surprise imo eom-ramaji02/21/2017 10:32

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
WRLSRPensare Acquisition Corp. Rt0.2257.07
BSGMBiosig Technologies Inc.5.1442.38
SLGGSuper League Gaming Inc.2.9442.03
ECORelectroCore Inc.1.0337.98
UCOProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude Oil2.9631.56
XSPAXpresSpa Group Inc.0.2231.33
CGIXCancer Genetics Inc.3.1631.12
ARNCArconic Corp.8.0629.79
CEICamber Energy Inc.1.7828.99
ZNTLZentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc.23.2028.89
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • witiz updated his/her profile.
  • 7 mins ago
  • dfgpa100 updated his/her profile.
  • 264 mins ago
  • dfg_pa updated his/her profile.
  • 268 mins ago
  • alfie posted a message.
  • 404 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 512 mins ago
  • ak_joe updated his/her profile.
  • 599 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on SRNE.
  • 616 mins ago
  • TheNextGoogle rewarded burp 3 reputation points.
  • 627 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on SRNE.
  • 735 mins ago
  • Stcg updated his/her profile.
  • 742 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster74 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin25 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55773 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM6 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4536 hrs ago
  • Stockmania Plays
  • NewTraderLearn40 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5536 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres23 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit39 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.