Thu 1/23/2020 01:30 ET
DJIA29186.278.760.03%TELCO193.131.580.82%GOLD1555.251.400.09%Shanghai2973.1285.032.86%
S&P 5003321.751.000.03%BANKS504.330.250.05%OIL55.641.101.98%BITCOIN8552.65125.721.47%
NASDAQ9383.7713.140.14%PHARM638.511.720.27%US/EU1.110.000.00%Futures3313.126.630.20%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - ENERGY BULL 3X - ERX       224 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
224Re: Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions ..happenin...-ramaji04/11/2018 10:56
223Poison Gas Attack Images Show Syrians Struggling To Breathe1gargoyle04/10/2018 12:25
222+>10%TODAY: Bout damn time :) eomStrong Buy-EPR5316704/10/2018 12:11
221Re: Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions-apmoore04/10/2018 11:56
220Big move oil plays may continue w increasing mid east tensions eom-ramaji04/10/2018 11:41
219$29$29$29$29$29: Niiiiiiiiice eomStrong Buy-EPR5316703/21/2018 11:32
218ROLLERCOASTER: Bought back covered calls sold yesterday for 50% gain...will wait for energy ...Buy-EPR5316702/28/2018 13:52
217$29$29$29$29$29: Awesome eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/23/2018 15:08
216$28$28$28$28$28: Nice eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/22/2018 11:09
215$29: Tremendous turnaround - will rewrite same covered calls I bought back this am...Strong Buy-EPR5316702/14/2018 14:15
214LONGER$28.25: Averaged down eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/08/2018 12:29
213ABOUT-FACE...: Bought back covered calls I wrote this am for 50% gain - though in retrospect...Scalp-EPR5316702/07/2018 13:15
212$32$32$32$32$32: Awesome eom-EPR5316702/07/2018 09:53
211$31$31$31$31$31: Just wow eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 15:40
210$30$30$30$30$30: Hella nice start eomStrong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 14:59
209NEW-LONG-STARTR: After ~34% two week pullback, figured its time for a starter position...and w...Strong Buy-EPR5316702/06/2018 13:42
208Great short call! eom-ramaji09/13/2017 15:15
207PUTS: Just a technical trend trade here. Up at the high point of the downward trend...Short-mykD03/01/2017 12:16
206Out ERX and OAS from called bounce. Re: thinking oil plays are due for a boun...-mykD02/27/2017 12:38
205thinking oil plays are due for a bounce. OAS looks strong. eom-mykD02/24/2017 14:40
204Add more calls oil could be ready to surprise imo eom-ramaji02/21/2017 10:32
203Re: add calls, expect oil to reverse up by Friday, ..nailed it out some weekl...-ramaji02/10/2017 09:44
202add calls, expect oil to reverse up by Friday, maybe $60 early March just a g...-ramaji02/08/2017 10:48
201late Nov 2016 gap filled. Starting position build. eom-mykD02/07/2017 13:06
2006 month hi, cup w handle pattern eom-grdngkko06/07/2016 12:58

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
GNPXGenprex Inc.1.8964.35
CNCEConcert Pharmaceuticals Inc.13.0933.03
TTPHTetraphase Pharmaceuticals Inc.3.8429.73
GNUSGenius Brands International Inc.0.4227.15
OSSOne Stop Systems Inc.2.5825.85
INUVInuvo Inc.0.4123.28
NFINWNetfin Acquisition Corp. Wt0.4521.59
BXRXBaudax Bio Inc.8.5321.16
EXPRExpress Inc.5.0120.72
UAVSAgEagle Aerial Systems Inc.0.7220.20
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Vickers updated his/her profile.
  • 134 mins ago
  • atorresb updated his/her profile.
  • 210 mins ago
  • johngee updated his/her profile.
  • 220 mins ago
  • DMOTY updated his/her profile.
  • 280 mins ago
  • dankbuyz updated his/her profile.
  • 451 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 556 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on UAVS.
  • 605 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on TSLA.
  • 607 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on INUV.
  • 614 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message.
  • 614 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster45 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin57 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin32 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55777 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland555 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM8 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres2 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4510 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit35 hrs ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper3 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.