Tue 11/13/2018 17:31 ET
DJIA25286.49101.150.40%TELCO167.951.110.66%GOLD1202.801.440.12%Shanghai2654.8824.690.93%
S&P 5002722.184.080.15%BANKS447.402.910.65%OIL55.274.668.43%BITCOIN6357.2817.800.28%
NASDAQ7200.882.160.03%PHARM582.823.900.67%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2728.751.090.04%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Groupon, Inc. - GRPN       932 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
932RISK.15C=300%?: 10,000 January 3.50 calls bought for 0.29__ 10,000 January 4 calls sold for 0...Strong Buy-singhtelecom10/22/2018 01:28
931225K-BET-RISKY: 10,000 January 4 calls bought for 0.25 EPS *estimated* 11/07. eom-singhtelecom10/17/2018 01:37
930BUY_OUT_PLAY: "The total value, or equity value, is then the sum of the present value of th...-almlk09/19/2018 14:43
929U-NEVER-KNOW: Look at the $4.50 Call open contracts for October 19, 2018...It might happen ...Strong Buy-almlk09/04/2018 14:46
928UNDERVALUED: Buy-out might happen anytime. The CEO mentioned that it is for sale. eomStrong Buy-almlk09/04/2018 14:41
927$8-10HOLD: I believe BUY-OUT is still on the table. Bought more today...Re: GRPN-massiv...Strong Buy-almlk08/30/2018 13:11
926Groupon reported better-than-expected first-quarter results, as last years re...-kyleLennon08/02/2018 11:28
925popping eom-ninjaninja07/25/2018 14:29
924trying to rotate up.-ninjaninja07/18/2018 13:16
923so far, holding the 61.8 retrace area of recent move up.-ninjaninja07/12/2018 13:24
922in some. $4.7 eom-ninjaninja07/12/2018 11:58
921a lot of GRPN pumping here....hope it works for you guys eom-bronen07/11/2018 12:34
92010KSTARTERPOSIT: GRPN-squeeze is coming$$ eomStrong Buy-dudleydan07/11/2018 12:29
919COMPANYFOR$ALE: GRPN-STOCK picker play huge breakout ahead. eomStrong Buy-dudleydan07/11/2018 12:19
918FREE$$ALERTIMO.: GRPN=TRIGGER SOON$$ eomStrong Buy-dudleydan07/11/2018 09:50
917$8-10HOLD: GRPN-massive squeeze on $5 TRIGGER buyout is coming as FOR SALE company. eomStrong Buy-dudleydan07/11/2018 09:50
916HUGEVALUEHERE$$: AMAZON will buy groupon it has been long rumored about to become reality imo.Strong Buy-dudleydan07/10/2018 13:25
915THINKAMAZONBUYS: AMAZON= may scoop groupon they got pillpack in the bag. eomStrong Buy-dudleydan07/10/2018 12:24
914$8-12BUYOUTIMO.: GRPN-company up for sale mutual fund's waiting to snap these shares on $5 tri...Strong Buy-dudleydan07/10/2018 12:23
913Indicators show bullish across in MACD and Stochastic oscillator. Looking for...-rcajht07/10/2018 09:34
912U-NEVER-KNOW: in the chance of a buyout or growth-rate improvement, $12.-singhtelecom07/10/2018 08:42
911OH-HO: Redcode article very positive on buyout , if no buyout before earnings, i wou...-singhtelecom07/09/2018 06:02
910OH-HO: Re: He knew ?? Re: 1,000 October 4 calls bought for 0.66 above open interest ...-coolnwo07/08/2018 07:50
909OH-HO: He knew ?? Re: 1,000 October 4 calls bought for 0.66 above open interest of 2...-singhtelecom07/08/2018 06:38
9081,000 October 4 calls bought for 0.66 above open interest of 218 contracts. S...-singhtelecom06/28/2018 06:59

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
PXSPyxis Tankers Inc.2.9753.89
EYEGEyegate Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.4234.66
HDSNHudson Technologies Inc.0.9632.96
COCPCocrystal Pharma Inc.2.7031.71
BZHBeazer Homes USA Inc.10.8730.65
JASNJason Industries Inc.2.4122.96
SUPSuperior Industries International Inc.8.7022.71
LKMLink Motion Inc. ADR0.3522.42
SVTServotronics Inc.11.9921.07
ALRNAileron Therapeutics Inc.2.2020.88
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • EPR53167 posted a message on PYX.
  • 119 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on REED.
  • 131 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on GUSH.
  • 173 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on GUSH.
  • 210 mins ago
  • DrSow updated his/her profile.
  • 218 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message on MGI.
  • 233 mins ago
  • yarontt updated his/her profile.
  • 241 mins ago
  • SunTzu772 posted a message on ROSE.
  • 293 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message on MGI.
  • 300 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message on MGI.
  • 301 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    SymbolName# Shorts
    DRYSDryShips 12
    IDXGInterpace Diagnostics Group 11
    NVDANVIDIA Corporation 10
    TSLATesla 10
    GBSNGreat Basin Scientific, Inc 9
    FBFacebook 9
    AAPLApple Computer 8
    CHKChesapeake Energy Corporation 7
    HMNYHelios & Matheson Information T 7
    NFLXNetflix 7
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster12 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin11 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin11 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM60 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland553 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit4 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4547 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender24101 mins ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth26 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.