Sun 7/12/2020 13:12 ET
DJIA26075.30375.481.44%TELCO166.002.361.42%GOLD1799.214.140.23%Shanghai3383.3265.971.95%
S&P 5003185.0433.441.05%BANKS332.3617.955.40%OIL40.550.932.29%BITCOIN9246.1437.910.41%
NASDAQ10617.4470.080.66%PHARM591.651.240.21%US/EU1.130.000.15%Futures3179.500.950.03%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Intelsat - I       468 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
468i can't believe how in denial people are in the market including the various ...-Tripps06/23/2020 16:56
467finally sold my position today as this will be dropping sub 50 cents soon. th...-Tripps06/23/2020 13:04
466great chance to get in. judge ruled common won't be wiped out legally eom-Tripps06/15/2020 11:02
465see ya at 5 , nice deal with ARMY today....coop and innovation. hardly the si...-Tripps06/09/2020 15:08
464this is not hertz a dime a dozen car rental company. i owns satellites and ha...-Tripps06/08/2020 14:33
463you will wake up some day and this will be 5-10 again eom-Tripps06/08/2020 10:14
4621 on tap eom-Tripps06/05/2020 10:20
461strong earnings company is tweeting, not giving up as bears had you believe-Tripps06/04/2020 16:09
460strong earnings company is tweeting, not giving up as bears had you believe-Tripps06/04/2020 16:09
459buy this dip eom-Tripps06/04/2020 15:58
458did 500 mill in rev this qtr. you got scammed out of your shares folks. eom-Tripps06/04/2020 14:42
457Spacex bid???? eom-Tripps06/04/2020 12:59
456INTEQ: Re: Pushing hard on vol today. Breakout chart looking to fill gap. Maybe $1 o...-Tripps06/04/2020 12:23
455they literally have the cash and the approval to buy back tons of the outstan...-Tripps06/04/2020 12:22
454INTEQ: Pushing hard on vol today. Breakout chart looking to fill gap. Maybe $1 on th...-cardlynn06/04/2020 10:37
453no brainer, tepper in. common stock will be rescused for massive profits for ...-Tripps06/04/2020 10:34
452see you 1-1.50 again soon eom-Tripps06/04/2020 10:16
451holding up beautifully, zero sellers. eom-Tripps06/02/2020 12:35
450great news, company also giving stock to employees. sorry folks its not gonna...-Tripps05/28/2020 13:53
449gonna soar based on recent filings common will make it thru eom-Tripps05/28/2020 09:31
448gap up and run tommorow eom-Tripps05/27/2020 15:59
447Controls the most important 5g satellites on planet earth. works with major p...-Tripps05/27/2020 15:21
446going back above 1. assets are priceless in this. do not sell. tepper was rig...-Tripps05/27/2020 15:20
445INTEQ: Intelsat all out triples in a week. -Lionmaster05/27/2020 14:35
444INTEQ: bk reorg was always part of the plan i thought...total extreme buy here eom-Tripps05/20/2020 16:03

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
PSVHermitage Offshore Services Ltd.1.88285.25
TEDUTarena International Inc. ADR2.3244.10
WAFUWah Fu Education Group Ltd.7.1843.60
CFFAWCF Finance Acquisition Corp. Wt2.4340.36
RETOReTo Eco-Solutions Inc.1.4438.46
INSEInspired Entertainment Inc.3.2834.98
MATXMatson Inc.36.4933.37
PTACWPropTech Acquisition Corp. Wt1.6033.33
BNEDBarnes & Noble Education Inc.2.4329.95
EVRIEveri Holdings Inc.5.9828.33
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • SurgicalScalper posted a message.
  • 13 mins ago
  • SurgicalScalper posted a message on TSLA.
  • 24 mins ago
  • msoffice21 updated his/her profile.
  • 58 mins ago
  • Alexly updated his/her profile.
  • 72 mins ago
  • slick8 updated his/her profile.
  • 77 mins ago
  • BlackPhantom updated his/her profile.
  • 78 mins ago
  • BahaGal242 updated his/her profile.
  • 130 mins ago
  • radvan88 updated his/her profile.
  • 155 mins ago
  • jbmann updated his/her profile.
  • 209 mins ago
  • codificadesigns updated his/her profile.
  • 231 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    SymbolName# Buys
    AMDAdvanced Micro Devices 10
    ARGSARGOS THERAPEUTICS INC 9
    OPGNOPGEN INC 8
    AAPLApple, Inc. 7
    GNUSGenius Brands International 6
    TOPSTop Ships 6
    INPXInpixon 6
    TSLATesla 5
    HMNYHelios & Matheson Information T 5
    SQSquare 5
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster24 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin119 mins ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM45 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4544 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5578 mins ago
  • THE NEW PIT
  • alfie2 days ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland553 days ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper13 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.