Fri 4/3/2020 17:17 ET
DJIA21052.53355.791.69%TELCO156.534.162.66%GOLD1648.7511.050.67%Shanghai2771.349.150.33%
S&P 5002488.6537.581.51%BANKS280.3811.053.94%OIL28.973.6512.60%BITCOIN6721.3973.941.10%
NASDAQ7373.08112.811.53%PHARM554.331.110.20%US/EU1.080.000.01%Futures2480.1236.461.47%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Manchester United Ltd - MANU       460 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
435SQUEEZE_EM: Gapping nicely eomStrong Buy-rpccpa12/22/2004 15:39
434Shorts should cover here on holding lows and buyout rumour. eomStrong Buy-rpccpa12/22/2004 15:29
433Missed by 1% on earnings... thhrough .62 we'll retrace fast... eomStrong Buy-rpccpa12/22/2004 13:48
432-16%: &gt;&gt;&gt;Re: Reports .16 loss for quarter against expectations of .04...Sell-Napolion12/22/2004 08:12
431GONABE: &gt;&gt;&gt;Re: You keeping up with CPTC.ob? Yup, since I first bought at .17: g-Napolion12/21/2004 17:58
430Re: Hey Napoleon,,You keeping up with CPTC.ob?Hope so..-gonabe12/21/2004 17:51
429$2.59: &gt;&gt;&gt;Reports .16 loss for quarter against expectations of .04...Sell-Napolion12/21/2004 17:07
428Currency rates should pop earnings tonite.... eomStrong Buy-mumic12/21/2004 15:48
427Re: take-over?Buy-mumic12/15/2004 13:15
426take-over?-lucky7712/15/2004 13:04
425EARNING 12-21Strong Buy-lucky7712/15/2004 12:59
424Great buy on mkt pullback... stock is bottoming and ready to take on takeover spStrong Buy-mumic12/15/2004 12:47
423MANU something up with this one!Strong Buy-tommer11/30/2004 13:00
422MANU is on fire! I am in from back at $2.35Strong Buy-tommer11/30/2004 12:02
421I am in 10k of manu in the 2.30s why is it RUNNING eomStrong Buy-tommer11/12/2004 15:45
420McDonald's Europe Confirms Successful Implementation of Manugistics' Advanced Fo-djb10/13/2004 10:13
419surging-richierich210/01/2004 13:22
418Missed, even after warning I believe. New mgmt may turn this around at some poin-docm09/23/2004 17:22
417AVN: Re: Stock Pick 2004Strong Buy-DaddyWarbucks09/14/2004 08:03
416Re: in @2.33, cloase @2.72 today-strongarm09/13/2004 23:09
415re-add eom-djb09/10/2004 11:16
414high of year $9.10...@2.70 now eom-djb09/10/2004 10:29
413moving....volume coming.. not too far from low of year.... long way to go for bo-djb09/10/2004 10:22
412AVN: AVN Phase 3 RESULTS JUST OUT...^^^ BREAKING NEWS ^^^OUTSTANDING PHASE 3Strong Buy-StockAlerts09/10/2004 10:15
411added eom-djb09/10/2004 10:13

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
WRLSRPensare Acquisition Corp. Rt0.2257.07
BSGMBiosig Technologies Inc.5.1442.38
SLGGSuper League Gaming Inc.2.9442.03
ECORelectroCore Inc.1.0337.98
UCOProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude Oil2.9631.56
XSPAXpresSpa Group Inc.0.2231.33
CGIXCancer Genetics Inc.3.1631.12
ARNCArconic Corp.8.0629.79
CEICamber Energy Inc.1.7828.99
ZNTLZentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc.23.2028.89
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • crainiac posted a message on SRNE.
  • 1 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 6 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on RCL.
  • 11 mins ago
  • dowjones updated his/her profile.
  • 32 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 75 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on MARK.
  • 77 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on SRNE.
  • 81 mins ago
  • alfie posted a message on WMC.
  • 82 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on LK.
  • 83 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 85 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster2 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin24 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557746 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM71 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital457 hrs ago
  • Stockmania Plays
  • NewTraderLearn2 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5519 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres22 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.