Tue 2/19/2019 10:48 ET
DJIA25845.0938.770.15%TELCO163.740.070.04%GOLD1340.0517.961.34%Shanghai2755.6535.001.27%
S&P 5002774.231.390.05%BANKS438.912.810.64%OIL56.230.250.44%BITCOIN3981.1269.671.75%
NASDAQ7478.345.980.08%PHARM573.420.110.02%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2776.380.560.02%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - S&P 500 Index - "Spiders - SPY       18881 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
18881Buy high, Sell low :D Re: never ceases to amaze me how stocks can trade insan...-manhack02/19/2019 10:15
18880never ceases to amaze me how stocks can trade insane volume at all time lows ...-BottomofChart02/19/2019 09:55
18879Folks Good Morning. Market is looking flat & caution would be warranted. eom-Titbit02/19/2019 09:06
18878All 300 components of this China index closed green. I read this was the firs...-HARLUM02/18/2019 22:37
18877Was wondering what was up! Rabobank: China's Borrowing Was Insane: In Januar...-ramaji02/18/2019 20:13
18876$SPY (SPY) SPDRs S&P 500 Trust Series ETF stock local support and resistance ...-StockConsultant02/18/2019 09:03
18875Record Amounts of US Treasuries Dumped by Foreing investors I don't blame the...-BottomofChart02/15/2019 17:36
18874A little surprised we closed so strong eom-franconia 02/15/2019 16:01
18873I warned shorts yesterday, that CBOE Trump's Trump! Europe holds gains into ...-msgreenacres02/15/2019 13:20
18872Wake me up when we hit 280 eom-manhack02/15/2019 09:28
18871INFLATION: California real estate? Re: Starting to notice alot of inflation seems like...-cjlupard02/14/2019 18:34
18870INFLATION: Starting to notice alot of inflation seems like prices on everything is start...-BottomofChart02/14/2019 18:33
18869Bull RUG PULL Soon? eom-almlk02/14/2019 15:07
18868LOL..Look at the dow go even after horrible retail sale numbers. eom-Burleigh6502/14/2019 12:21
18867With those crappy retail #s , I expect The Don to tweet about how great Ch...-HARLUM02/14/2019 09:04
18866Thanks, keep our fingers crossed. Re: Great EOD selloff for a continuation t...-almlk02/13/2019 16:05
18865Great EOD selloff for a continuation tomorrow. Re: Bought some Feb 15 $273 a...-deepsae02/13/2019 16:04
18864Bought some Feb 15 $273 and $272 puts. Expect the market will retreat starti...-almlk02/13/2019 15:47
18863Treasury Receipts Turn Negative For The First Time Since The Trump Election eom-HARLUM02/13/2019 15:40
18862In 15feb 277Ps for 2.28 eom-deepsae02/13/2019 14:24
18861Re: US Federal Reserve Warns about US Dollar as National Debt Soars past 22 T...-stormcat02/12/2019 23:47
18860US Federal Reserve Warns about US Dollar as National Debt Soars past 22 Trill...-BottomofChart02/12/2019 22:16
18859Re: No conviction. Markets weak looking to turn red.-beer3002/12/2019 13:55
18858Re: Looks like it wants to test recent highs, .. yeppers, add puts here 270 n...-ramaji02/12/2019 10:37
18857No conviction. Markets weak looking to turn red. eom-Burleigh6502/12/2019 10:35

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ARTWArt's Way Manufacturing Co.3.4578.76
ORPNBioblast Pharma Ltd.1.8759.72
IDEXIdeanomics Inc.1.6433.24
RIOTRiot Blockchain Inc.3.2431.17
CHFSCHF Solutions Inc.12.4724.08
KRAKraton Corp.35.9723.35
MARAMarathon Patent Group Inc.0.6621.76
FCELFuelCell Energy Inc.0.7521.30
ESNCEnSync Inc.0.0920.57
TPCOTribune Publishing Co.12.2216.60
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • xaddypablo updated his/her profile.
  • 0 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on KOL.
  • 10 mins ago
  • coppercox updated his/her profile.
  • 36 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on FFHL.
  • 54 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 64 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on UXIN.
  • 73 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 129 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on RWLK.
  • 156 mins ago
  • Melissa updated his/her profile.
  • 173 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 208 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    Forum Mission
    This is the forum for discussion S&P 500 Index - "Spiders.

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.