Fri 5/29/2020 22:37 ET
DJIA25383.1117.770.07%TELCO171.241.971.15%GOLD1731.6018.351.06%Shanghai2846.410.280.01%
S&P 5003044.3114.610.48%BANKS337.628.812.61%OIL35.341.634.61%BITCOIN9392.1640.390.43%
NASDAQ9489.87122.421.29%PHARM616.736.110.99%US/EU1.110.000.00%Futures3057.2519.260.63%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Unit Corporation - UNT       93 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
93Flashed $0.38 in pre. Quite the shakeout the other day. Re: Shale Driller Uni...-PartyWave04/24/2020 09:16
92is the the next WLL eom-HARLUM04/23/2020 09:56
91UNT Book Value Per Share (mrq)15.40$ Volume starting to Pick up Being Caught ...-Letstrade04/23/2020 09:49
90UNT Cheapest Oil Stock Oversold Bottom of the Chart-Letstrade04/23/2020 07:41
89Re: WOW what bounce from .08 to .18 Shale Driller Unit Corp. Prepares for...-HARLUM04/21/2020 16:24
88Shale Driller Unit Corp. Prepares for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Filing. Missed op...-PartyWave04/21/2020 16:22
87.32 risen from the dead. Go and run my friend eom-DippityDo04/13/2020 08:36
86Loaded another 20k eom-DippityDo03/30/2020 11:20
85Oil and gas stocks. Trumps tweet:-DippityDo03/26/2020 21:30
84.34 eom-DippityDo03/26/2020 11:45
83Here they come eom-DippityDo03/25/2020 13:46
82Another oil services play eom-DippityDo03/25/2020 13:25
81Last 30 minutes break .32 eom-DippityDo03/23/2020 15:27
80Back in huge move close friday expect another move coming eom-DippityDo03/23/2020 09:57
79Fly birdie fly eom-DippityDo03/20/2020 15:59
78.32s trading like BK news around the corner, avg down here? eom-errolflin03/06/2020 12:06
77too much dilution Re: Penny play power house eom1recolect03/05/2020 15:48
76Penny play power house eom-DippityDo03/05/2020 15:10
75Broke resistance free to run eom-DippityDo03/05/2020 11:41
74$UNT .41-- .38--Unit Corporation....In a Few..............Chart eom-speculator03/05/2020 11:37
73$UNT .40-- .38--Unit Corporation....In a Few..............Chart eom-speculator03/05/2020 11:34
72$UNT .38/9--Unit Corporation....In a Few..............Chart-speculator03/05/2020 11:17
71Huge volume pouring in eom-DippityDo03/05/2020 11:11
70Re: Booming-Celebr803/03/2020 08:02
69Booming eom-DippityDo03/03/2020 07:53

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last$ Chg
CABOCable One Inc.1.0035.77
AVGOPBroadcom Inc. 8% Pfd. Series A1.0028.95
MKTXMarketAxess Holdings Inc.508.5925.08
MELIMercadoLibre Inc.851.6724.51
SAMBoston Beer Co. Cl A564.7322.05
DPZDomino's Pizza Inc.385.8420.29
NTESNetease Inc. ADR382.9016.65
MDBMongoDB Inc.232.1116.51
DXCMDexCom Inc.378.3116.48
WIXWix.com Ltd.222.3314.93
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • bottomofthenet updated his/her profile.
  • 1 mins ago
  • thiagus updated his/her profile.
  • 1 mins ago
  • FreemanG updated his/her profile.
  • 31 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 53 mins ago
  • dominator updated his/her profile.
  • 60 mins ago
  • BendBeforUBreak updated his/her profile.
  • 86 mins ago
  • Murrs700 updated his/her profile.
  • 126 mins ago
  • Kvoss updated his/her profile.
  • 158 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on SPY.
  • 191 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on SPY.
  • 192 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster54 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin43 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin16 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital454 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5529 hrs ago
  • Exclusive Stock Picks
  • CASHRICHFIELD2 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth10 hrs ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper12 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.