Fri 8/17/2018 17:41 ET
DJIA25326.167.660.03%TELCO168.770.590.35%GOLD1191.807.750.65%Shanghai2694.5210.510.39%
S&P 5002850.139.410.33%BANKS487.580.880.18%OIL65.910.450.68%BITCOIN6500.07181.352.79%
NASDAQ7816.3310.160.13%PHARM568.065.741.01%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2830.7523.000.81%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - SPI Energy Co. Ltd. ADR - SPI       62 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
62let's see what it does eom-amdolan07/24/2018 09:38
61BITCOIN_ETF: bitcoin runnin on SEC ok of ETF expected in Aug - SPI has this news SPI Ener...-theMagician07/24/2018 09:35
60buying for the day when energy stocks run rampant... eom-amdolan07/19/2018 09:42
59LMFA: SPI should be pretty good. LMFA crowd could easily double SPI eom-leadform07/12/2018 12:51
58LMFA profits into SPI here 42c eom-theMagician07/12/2018 12:38
57MIC_DROP: 65c from 36c alert all out eom-theMagician06/13/2018 14:34
56weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee 50% eom-theMagician06/13/2018 14:28
55KABOOM: Re: SPI penny scanners 36c for move to 41c ....46c eom-theMagician06/13/2018 14:22
54Re: SPI penny scanners 36c for move to 41c KABOOOM target hit! eom-theMagician06/13/2018 12:05
53Re: SPI penny scanners 36c for move to 41c ......algos 40c eom-theMagician06/13/2018 10:16
52SPI penny scanners 36c for move to 41c -theMagician06/13/2018 09:47
51added SPI 43c for move like ANY eom-theMagician05/22/2018 11:15
50SPI solar 45c is in california...-theMagician05/09/2018 15:37
49CALI_SOLAR(.43): California/China solar resumed trading just yesterday...forgotten name-steeledge05/09/2018 15:25
48It's an ATM machine. Buy below a buck sell for 30% eom-DippityDo01/24/2018 07:41
47$1.50 break coming +57% eom-squeeze01/18/2018 12:39
46$1.50 assault eom-squeeze01/18/2018 11:53
45Crap, was eyeballing this yesterday around .90, cannot believe I didn't jump ...-oceanviews01/18/2018 11:53
44all out 1.26 nailed this sucker again RE...back in here 1.11 tight sto...-stormcat01/18/2018 10:36
43back in here 1.11 tight stop at 1.00 eom-stormcat01/18/2018 10:21
42all out 15k between 1.45-1.70 area CHA-CHING RE...IN here 15k .82 this was...-stormcat01/18/2018 07:13
41CHA-CHING: 1.73 BLOCKCHAIN NEWS RE...IN here 15k .82 this was over $2.00 yesterday o...-stormcat01/18/2018 06:42
40SPI Energy Co., Ltd. Establishes Blockchain-Based Infrastructure Application ...Strong Buy-stormcat01/17/2018 15:28
39IN here 15k .82 this was over $2.00 yesterday on blockchain news. it will...Strong Buy-stormcat01/17/2018 15:27
38in for DT @$1 eomScalp-MakinMula201/16/2018 10:43

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ZOESZoe's Kitchen Inc.12.7433.26
IZEAIZEA Inc.1.4632.73
NAVBNavidea Biopharmaceuticals Inc.0.1829.62
YRDYirendai Ltd. ADR17.6626.41
CNETChinaNet Online Holdings Inc.2.4025.65
TIKTel Instrument Electronics Corp.3.2525.00
SIGMSigma Designs Inc.0.2524.24
CRMTAmerica's Car-Mart Inc.81.5521.72
BLPHBellerophon Therapeutics Inc.0.7921.50
OSNOssen Innovation Co. Ltd. ADR2.8820.46
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Faithalone rewarded ninjaninja 3 reputation points.
  • 44 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 86 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on RKDA.
  • 97 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 111 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on SBOT.
  • 133 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 153 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 171 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on RKDA.
  • 192 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on SPY.
  • 208 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on RKDA.
  • 213 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster11 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin12 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557731 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM87 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland559 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit5 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4522 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres9 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2422 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.