Mon 11/18/2019 12:45 ET
DJIA28021.8716.810.06%TELCO192.280.270.14%GOLD1472.453.980.27%Shanghai2909.2018.040.62%
S&P 5003120.300.310.01%BANKS495.330.150.03%OIL56.860.971.71%BITCOIN8420.25154.091.83%
NASDAQ8536.904.270.05%PHARM572.331.030.18%US/EU1.110.000.00%Futures3119.621.250.04%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Trovagene - TROV       380 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
380CONGRATS_ALL_++: BOOOOM,Right on the money! Higher Highs&Exploding on volume breakthru!!!! eomBuy-T1aris10/24/2019 13:39
379fantastic! eom-amdolan10/24/2019 11:32
378Soaring with heavy volume. MACD, Stochastic oscillator and RSI go green. -rcajht10/24/2019 11:30
377TOP_STOCK_TODAY: Congrats ALL IN&LOADING! Wooohoooooooo She is in the top lists active &%runni...Strong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 11:09
376HUGE_BUYS_START: $2.30area first resistance,Breakthru that then 2.47!WOOOHOOO She flying now!...Strong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 11:00
375SUPERBOOOOOOOOM: CONGRATS ALL! There she goes>>GOING PARABOLIC HERE!!$2.00 coming UP! eomStrong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 10:57
374BOOOOOOM+++++++: BOOOOOOOOOOOM!CONGRATS ALL IN&LOADING Here she goes!Big Squeeze ahead 2.47+ eomStrong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 10:50
373ANYONE_C_NEWS?: Breakthru 1.77&Frenzy Buying starts,indis+buzz all lined up4SUPER runUP! eomStrong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 10:11
372ALMOSGAURANTEED: Going2RUN>Last call>>She is setUP!4big run today!!Watch4FrenzyON Breakthru 1....Strong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 10:06
371HERE_THEY_COME+: Boooooooom! Here she goes! Watch4 Halt,Vol chunks getting HUGE!! eomStrong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 09:54
370BREAKNOUT_AGAIN: Heads UP!!! THis is the 1 again! Super Volume just came back,Surge Jump about...Strong Buy-T1aris10/24/2019 09:54
369Re: Holy Cow!!!...-amdolan10/22/2019 12:14
368Holy Cow!!!... eom-amdolan10/22/2019 12:13
367Holy cow! Congratulations Longs! Nice!-msgreenacres10/22/2019 10:30
366Big PERK eom-glitter10/22/2019 10:25
365holding nicely its $1 level. Taking some for tomorrow. Weak hands are out. BO...-acinvestorblog10/14/2019 15:25
364Bargain price. Falling hard on just 100k shares. eom-acinvestorblog10/14/2019 13:16
363new HOD, could squeeze over 2.08 targeting the $3 area. eom-acinvestorblog09/12/2019 12:02
362Nice Find...Adding here with presentation comingStrong Buy-onilesh8109/12/2019 11:54
361stock has been under strong accumulation lately. If it breaks 2.08 on volume,...-acinvestorblog09/12/2019 11:49
360i have been accumulating while the stock is basing. Nice catalyst next week. ...Strong Buy-acinvestorblog09/12/2019 11:36
359Buyers showing up eom-acinvestorblog09/06/2019 13:32
358former runner on the verge of a big breakoutStrong Buy-acinvestorblog09/05/2019 10:04
357is breaking out. Could squeeze into the close eom-acinvestorblog08/29/2019 15:40
356pullback on low volume is coming to an end. Heavy volume on up days. Bullish ...Strong Buy-acinvestorblog08/29/2019 15:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
KRTXKaruna Therapeutics Inc.65.49270.42
PSVHermitage Offshore Services Ltd.1.5948.60
NBYNovaBay Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.6629.16
CPSTCapstone Turbine Corp.3.3128.79
ELTKEltek Ltd.5.1827.58
PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics Inc.0.2526.21
VERBVerb Technology Co. Inc.0.9524.61
SDIStandard Diversified Inc. Cl A13.4523.51
CELCellcom Israel Ltd.2.9720.65
RAVERave Restaurant Group Inc.1.7218.62
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • justedmeds updated his/her profile.
  • 61 mins ago
  • azadiretreat updated his/her profile.
  • 70 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on FNKO.
  • 73 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on SPY.
  • 73 mins ago
  • lonewoft rewarded ninjaninja 3 reputation points.
  • 107 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 108 mins ago
  • lonewoft added ILOVECAPITALISM to his/her watch list.
  • 120 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 122 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 125 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 137 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster17 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin18 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin25 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557731 days ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland557 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM13 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres43 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit5 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2446 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.