Sun 8/9/2020 17:14 ET
DJIA27433.4846.640.17%TELCO172.902.901.68%GOLD2035.2134.801.71%Shanghai3354.0432.200.96%
S&P 5003351.282.010.06%BANKS349.409.852.82%OIL41.220.731.77%BITCOIN11562.9739.310.34%
NASDAQ11010.9895.800.87%PHARM627.241.250.20%US/EU1.180.010.76%Futures3347.252.340.07%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2151486LION.COM_BROKE: Re: Why dont the Top Gainers & Top Losers List Work its Broken not showing an...-Lupin07/08/2011 17:22
2151485MRNARe: after hours spike on MRNA... pools/brokers hiding orders during the trad...-bucyrus 07/08/2011 17:15
2151484MRNAAny experienced trader have a good idea what caused after hours spike on MRNA...-x2russ07/08/2011 17:07
2151483Its called Capitalism...We built it and maintain it...ask WS or DC. eom-hickin07/08/2011 17:02
2151482last thought.....do you think stocks move up or down "primarily" due to wheth...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:56
2151481CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: Very true...glad there is Due Diligence--stocks like this should be stated as...-LSmith07/08/2011 16:53
2151480is it over yet???? eom-bucyrus 07/08/2011 16:51
2151479DITTO: Re:'The one thing that does get me and others is seeing a rash of 20 posts by...-Sage07/08/2011 16:51
2151478CRVPJVA 60c to $26 on a combination of good business moves with a healthy dose of...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:50
2151477This is America...Home of Capitalism...Even an uneducated piece of crap mothe...-hickin07/08/2011 16:50
2151476IT'S_STEALING: luvb2b.. you bring up an issue that exists at every level, its almost like wa...-franconia07/08/2011 16:45
2151475Re: Rich ignore the jealous people.....makes them hate more.......most of the...-alon861907/08/2011 16:41
2151474HYPNOTIC-EFFECT: my $.02 - there should be a limit on the number of times a poster can post ab...-Sage07/08/2011 16:37
2151473Re: i ... don't ... care ... about ... that ... and ... nor ... do ... 90% .....-RichJr07/08/2011 16:37
2151472GOOD_NIGHT: enough banter. it's a nice summer day i am gonna go for a run and sleep like ...1luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151471great post ! its an open fourm where people talk about Trades , Like Adults ...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:35
2151470LUVB2B: hey lady you post whatever you want......post all the information you can.......9RichJr07/08/2011 16:35
2151469FACTS_ONLY: stay with the facts & please explain again how crvp benefits from raw coffee ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151468VIDEO: Buffett Says 'Bet Heavily' Against Double-Dip Recession ...-AuntMillie07/08/2011 16:34
2151467IT'S_STEALING: stupidity on your part Re: using a 'guru' status and pounding the table on s...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:32
2151466CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: "An increase in the wholesale price of coffee could result in a reduction in ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:31
2151465Friday after trading close...Must be Happy Hour in the Pit!!!!! eom-amdolan07/08/2011 16:30
2151464LUVB2B: Re: you accuse me of stealing???.....and now some bs about the SEC...omg you ...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:30
2151463HORRENDOUS: luvb2b has made some horrendous calls as of late and she criticizes everyone ...-Superman 07/08/2011 16:29
2151462make a note of this OPs.....a poster makes a personal choice for buying a sto...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:26
3 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2865578  LEARN: How to become a great trader overtime. You gotta go ALL IN. No question on th...Strong Buy11Lionmaster 07/18/2020 14:51
2863527  TWITTER: Thank you very much Sir !! This is the best message board in UNIVERSE Re: The...23singhtelecom 07/13/2020 05:45
2863524  TWITTER: Thelion AIO stock msg search updated now with all Twitter twit postings inclu...Strong Buy1Lionmaster 07/13/2020 05:30

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
CNDTConduent Inc.4.1382.74
ADXNAddex Therapeutics Ltd. ADR21.0080.69
GRPNGroupon Inc.25.7756.66
OPGNOpGen Inc.3.3752.49
HBPHuttig Building Products Inc.2.5152.12
KZIAKazia Therapeutics Ltd. ADR6.4049.88
SGSirius International Insurance Group Ltd.10.1545.34
ADMSAdamas Pharmaceuticals Inc.3.7844.83
ANPCAnPac Bio-Medical Science Co. Ltd. ADR7.6038.43
SSTIShotSpotter Inc.33.3328.29
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • BobRoss updated his/her profile.
  • 13 mins ago
  • Faithalone updated his/her profile.
  • 28 mins ago
  • claude48187 updated his/her profile.
  • 90 mins ago
  • Ericgtm updated his/her profile.
  • 92 mins ago
  • marketinsider updated his/her profile.
  • 110 mins ago
  • skooch98 updated his/her profile.
  • 117 mins ago
  • drlane updated his/her profile.
  • 122 mins ago
  • foreshadowd updated his/her profile.
  • 173 mins ago
  • JuanTruett updated his/her profile.
  • 175 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 219 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Robinhood Tracker
    SymbolNameChange
    CTRCTR0
    ALXOALX Oncology0
    LILi Auto Inc0
    FMOFMO0
    HUSAHouston American Energy0
    ATTOAtento0
    KESGKESG0
    NBEVNewAge0
    MMLGMMLG0
    FRLNFreeline Therapeutics0
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster65 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM31 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5515 mins ago
  • THE NEW PIT
  • alfie2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper2 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 2020- TheLion.com, Inc.