Mon 3/25/2019 04:40 ET
DJIA25502.32451.391.77%TELCO171.612.061.20%GOLD1322.653.970.30%Shanghai3043.0359.951.97%
S&P 5002800.7153.211.90%BANKS411.3215.383.74%OIL58.860.180.31%BITCOIN3991.402.790.07%
NASDAQ7642.67191.072.50%PHARM577.406.181.07%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2797.1213.710.49%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2151486LION.COM_BROKE: Re: Why dont the Top Gainers & Top Losers List Work its Broken not showing an...-Lupin07/08/2011 17:22
2151485MRNARe: after hours spike on MRNA... pools/brokers hiding orders during the trad...-bucyrus 07/08/2011 17:15
2151484MRNAAny experienced trader have a good idea what caused after hours spike on MRNA...-x2russ07/08/2011 17:07
2151483Its called Capitalism...We built it and maintain it...ask WS or DC. eom-hickin07/08/2011 17:02
2151482last thought.....do you think stocks move up or down "primarily" due to wheth...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:56
2151481CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: Very true...glad there is Due Diligence--stocks like this should be stated as...-LSmith07/08/2011 16:53
2151480is it over yet???? eom-bucyrus 07/08/2011 16:51
2151479DITTO: Re:'The one thing that does get me and others is seeing a rash of 20 posts by...-Sage07/08/2011 16:51
2151478CRVPJVA 60c to $26 on a combination of good business moves with a healthy dose of...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:50
2151477This is America...Home of Capitalism...Even an uneducated piece of crap mothe...-hickin07/08/2011 16:50
2151476IT'S_STEALING: luvb2b.. you bring up an issue that exists at every level, its almost like wa...-franconia07/08/2011 16:45
2151475Re: Rich ignore the jealous people.....makes them hate more.......most of the...-alon861907/08/2011 16:41
2151474HYPNOTIC-EFFECT: my $.02 - there should be a limit on the number of times a poster can post ab...-Sage07/08/2011 16:37
2151473Re: i ... don't ... care ... about ... that ... and ... nor ... do ... 90% .....-RichJr07/08/2011 16:37
2151472GOOD_NIGHT: enough banter. it's a nice summer day i am gonna go for a run and sleep like ...1luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151471great post ! its an open fourm where people talk about Trades , Like Adults ...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:35
2151470LUVB2B: hey lady you post whatever you want......post all the information you can.......9RichJr07/08/2011 16:35
2151469FACTS_ONLY: stay with the facts & please explain again how crvp benefits from raw coffee ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151468VIDEO: Buffett Says 'Bet Heavily' Against Double-Dip Recession ...-AuntMillie07/08/2011 16:34
2151467IT'S_STEALING: stupidity on your part Re: using a 'guru' status and pounding the table on s...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:32
2151466CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: "An increase in the wholesale price of coffee could result in a reduction in ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:31
2151465Friday after trading close...Must be Happy Hour in the Pit!!!!! eom-amdolan07/08/2011 16:30
2151464LUVB2B: Re: you accuse me of stealing???.....and now some bs about the SEC...omg you ...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:30
2151463HORRENDOUS: luvb2b has made some horrendous calls as of late and she criticizes everyone ...-Superman07/08/2011 16:29
2151462make a note of this OPs.....a poster makes a personal choice for buying a sto...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:26
1 Msg Tag at Wall Street Pit:
2713208  FOLLOW: Just on stocktwits - if you got followers there good to give them a shout out...Strong Buy-Lionmaster 01/12/2018 16:03

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
PHUNWPhunware Inc. Wt2.0557.69
SNSSSunesis Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.2530.21
DPWDPW Holdings Inc.0.7625.83
DRIODarioHealth Corp.0.8225.52
HIBBHibbett Sports Inc.21.7020.29
TRXTanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp.0.7820.29
BPTHBio-Path Holdings Inc.21.9818.94
DMACDiamedica Therapeutics Inc.3.9518.26
BRNBarnwell Industries Inc.1.5516.54
MDLQMedley LLC 7.25% Notes due 202417.7515.71
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • paren updated his/her profile.
  • 5 mins ago
  • worldtochris added stormcat to his/her watch list.
  • 85 mins ago
  • worldtochris updated his/her profile.
  • 153 mins ago
  • aolverizon updated his/her profile.
  • 170 mins ago
  • shemainnocent updated his/her profile.
  • 213 mins ago
  • nermitanonicol updated his/her profile.
  • 215 mins ago
  • jnorville69 updated his/her profile.
  • 239 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 266 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 360 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on SPY.
  • 458 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 mins ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin44 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557710 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland554 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.