Thu 11/15/2018 04:18 ET
DJIA25080.50203.150.81%TELCO168.750.810.48%GOLD1215.305.230.43%Shanghai2668.1736.291.36%
S&P 5002701.5820.530.76%BANKS439.907.391.68%OIL56.300.050.09%BITCOIN5633.60104.781.86%
NASDAQ7136.3964.230.90%PHARM576.386.341.10%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2704.505.950.22%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2151486LION.COM_BROKE: Re: Why dont the Top Gainers & Top Losers List Work its Broken not showing an...-Lupin07/08/2011 17:22
2151485MRNARe: after hours spike on MRNA... pools/brokers hiding orders during the trad...-bucyrus 07/08/2011 17:15
2151484MRNAAny experienced trader have a good idea what caused after hours spike on MRNA...-x2russ07/08/2011 17:07
2151483Its called Capitalism...We built it and maintain it...ask WS or DC. eom-hickin07/08/2011 17:02
2151482last thought.....do you think stocks move up or down "primarily" due to wheth...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:56
2151481CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: Very true...glad there is Due Diligence--stocks like this should be stated as...-LSmith07/08/2011 16:53
2151480is it over yet???? eom-bucyrus 07/08/2011 16:51
2151479DITTO: Re:'The one thing that does get me and others is seeing a rash of 20 posts by...-Sage07/08/2011 16:51
2151478CRVPJVA 60c to $26 on a combination of good business moves with a healthy dose of...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:50
2151477This is America...Home of Capitalism...Even an uneducated piece of crap mothe...-hickin07/08/2011 16:50
2151476IT'S_STEALING: luvb2b.. you bring up an issue that exists at every level, its almost like wa...-franconia07/08/2011 16:45
2151475Re: Rich ignore the jealous people.....makes them hate more.......most of the...-alon861907/08/2011 16:41
2151474HYPNOTIC-EFFECT: my $.02 - there should be a limit on the number of times a poster can post ab...-Sage07/08/2011 16:37
2151473Re: i ... don't ... care ... about ... that ... and ... nor ... do ... 90% .....-RichJr07/08/2011 16:37
2151472GOOD_NIGHT: enough banter. it's a nice summer day i am gonna go for a run and sleep like ...1luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151471great post ! its an open fourm where people talk about Trades , Like Adults ...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:35
2151470LUVB2B: hey lady you post whatever you want......post all the information you can.......9RichJr07/08/2011 16:35
2151469FACTS_ONLY: stay with the facts & please explain again how crvp benefits from raw coffee ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:35
2151468VIDEO: Buffett Says 'Bet Heavily' Against Double-Dip Recession ...-AuntMillie07/08/2011 16:34
2151467IT'S_STEALING: stupidity on your part Re: using a 'guru' status and pounding the table on s...-dmccoy07/08/2011 16:32
2151466CRVPFROM_THE_10Q: "An increase in the wholesale price of coffee could result in a reduction in ...-luvb2b 07/08/2011 16:31
2151465Friday after trading close...Must be Happy Hour in the Pit!!!!! eom-amdolan07/08/2011 16:30
2151464LUVB2B: Re: you accuse me of stealing???.....and now some bs about the SEC...omg you ...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:30
2151463HORRENDOUS: luvb2b has made some horrendous calls as of late and she criticizes everyone ...-Superman07/08/2011 16:29
2151462make a note of this OPs.....a poster makes a personal choice for buying a sto...-RichJr07/08/2011 16:26
2 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2735451  ALERT: Serious! consumer routers hacked.. financial credentials at risk2bucyrus 05/24/2018 07:00
2713208  FOLLOW: Just on stocktwits - if you got followers there good to give them a shout out...Strong Buy-Lionmaster 01/12/2018 16:03

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ANYSphere 3D Corp.2.6158.18
NYNYEmpire Resorts Inc.13.1353.93
TAHOTahoe Resources Inc.3.2748.64
BOILProShares Ultra Bloomberg Natural Gas71.9638.89
BGIBirks Group Inc.1.6925.19
LENSPresbia PLC0.9124.08
NFECNF Energy Saving Corp.6.1322.36
CVIACovia Holdings Corp.7.0320.79
IMMYImprimis Pharmaceuticals Inc.4.6119.43
SXESouthcross Energy Partners L.P.0.5519.39
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Lionmaster posted a message on ICON.
  • 94 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 278 mins ago
  • Trojas updated his/her profile.
  • 283 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 291 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 308 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 323 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 350 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 359 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on AAPL.
  • 414 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on AAPL.
  • 414 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster94 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin12 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin12 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557739 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM12 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit17 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4510 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2412 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.