Fri 12/6/2019 14:23 ET
DJIA28006.27333.271.19%TELCO191.550.630.33%GOLD1464.6518.451.26%Shanghai2899.970.580.02%
S&P 5003147.4930.220.96%BANKS507.789.191.81%OIL59.120.691.17%BITCOIN7450.603.730.05%
NASDAQ8658.3288.311.02%PHARM597.634.900.82%US/EU1.110.000.00%Futures3148.6230.860.98%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Writing Options       For those interested in writing calls, puts, and spreads

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2775Tegrety frams....check them out. eom-Bender24 11/27/2019 21:58
2774Hurt-Bender24 11/27/2019 20:56
2773About A Girl-Bender24 11/27/2019 20:51
27721979-Bender24 11/27/2019 20:47
2771Tonight tonight-Bender24 11/27/2019 20:42
2770MMMClosed at $1.35, +51% Re: Short Dec 145/155/180/190 Iron Condor, $2.75 eom-Bender24 11/27/2019 07:02
2769PANWShort Jan 210/220/280/290 Iron Condor, $2.10 eom-Bender24 11/25/2019 15:15
2768THANKSGIVING: PLEASE BE GENEROUS THIS HOLIDAY SEASON, AND DONATE FOOD OR CASH TO YOUR LOCAL...-msgreenacres11/16/2019 14:39
2767FBClosed at $1.10, +52%. Re: Short Dec 160/170/210/220 Iron Condor, $2.26 eom-Bender24 11/07/2019 13:08
2766IBMClosed at $0.83, +48% Re: Short 29 Nov 130/135/150/155 Iron Condor, $1.72 eom-Bender24 11/07/2019 07:17
2765SHAKShort Dec 65/75/95/105 Iron Condor, $3.00 eom-Bender24 11/04/2019 15:52
2764PGClosed at $0.75, +49% Re: Short 29 Nov 108/113/124/129 Iron Condor, $1.45 eom-Bender24 11/04/2019 15:52
2763GOOGLClosed at $1.60, +50%. Re: Short Dec 1190/1200/1410/1420 Iron Condor, $3.20 eom-Bender24 11/04/2019 11:00
2762TNAExpired worthless, +100% Re: Short 1 Nov 53 strike puts, $0.54 eom-Bender24 11/01/2019 17:02
2761FBShort Dec 160/170/210/220 Iron Condor, $2.26 eom-Bender24 10/30/2019 16:10
2760AAPLShort Dec 210/220/265/275 Iron Condor, $2.36 eom-Bender24 10/30/2019 16:09
2759GOOGLShort Dec 1190/1200/1410/1420 Iron Condor, $3.20 eom-Bender24 10/28/2019 15:49
2758UNHRolled my 200/210 puts up to 230/240, now an Iron Butterfly. Collected an ad...-Bender24 10/28/2019 15:48
2757UPSClosed at $0.75, +50% Re: Short 29 Nov 105/110/125/130 Iron Condor, $1.49 eom-Bender24 10/25/2019 12:32
2756NKEClosed at $0.60, +55%. Re: Short Nov 75/80/95/100 Iron Condor, $1.25 eom-Bender24 10/25/2019 07:49
2755MMMShort Dec 145/155/180/190 Iron Condor, $2.75 eom-Bender24 10/23/2019 15:25
2754UPSShort 29 Nov 105/110/125/130 Iron Condor, $1.49 eom-Bender24 10/21/2019 14:33
2753PGShort 29 Nov 108/113/124/129 Iron Condor, $1.45 eom-Bender24 10/21/2019 14:33
2752TNAShort 1 Nov 53 strike puts, $0.54 eom-Bender24 10/21/2019 14:32
2751NFLXClosed at $1.50, +51% overnight Re: Short 29 Nov 235/245/330/340 Iron Condor...-Bender24 10/17/2019 20:02

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
GCOGenesco Inc.49.0432.86
WEBKWellesley Bancorp Inc.41.9829.89
BIGBig Lots Inc.24.8529.70
CGIXCancer Genetics Inc.7.0427.76
KLXEKLX Energy Services Holdings Inc.5.3125.53
EZPWEzcorp Inc. Cl A6.3721.80
CVIACovia Holdings Corp.1.7221.37
KLRKaleyra Inc.8.4120.76
ONTXOnconova Therapeutics Inc.0.3520.51
SAVACassava Sciences Inc.2.1720.28
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • theMagician posted a message on SPXL.
  • 54 mins ago
  • Nomoney77 updated his/her profile.
  • 54 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 68 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on AMZN.
  • 69 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on SPXL.
  • 97 mins ago
  • SurgicalScalper posted a message on SHOP.
  • 125 mins ago
  • SurgicalScalper posted a message on DMTK.
  • 136 mins ago
  • SurgicalScalper posted a message on INSG.
  • 142 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on AMZN.
  • 145 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on TTNP.
  • 151 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster16 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin9 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5549 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM109 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres7 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital458 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit3 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender248 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.