Sun 8/19/2018 08:01 ET
DJIA25326.167.660.03%TELCO168.770.590.35%GOLD1191.807.750.65%Shanghai2668.9735.761.34%
S&P 5002850.139.410.33%BANKS487.580.880.18%OIL65.910.450.68%BITCOIN6531.3759.440.91%
NASDAQ7816.3310.160.13%PHARM568.065.741.01%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2830.7523.000.81%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Writing Options       For those interested in writing calls, puts, and spreads

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2409MSFTExpired worthless, +100% Re: Rolled untested put spread up for additional $0...-Bender24 08/17/2018 22:39
2408CATClosed at $1.08 after being ITM, +30%. Re: Short 125/130/155/160 Iron Condor ...-Bender24 08/16/2018 18:45
2407Re: For anyone following Bender's trades as you learn option strategies, I fo...-Bender24 08/15/2018 15:41
2406JNJClosed at $0.57, +50%. Re: Short Aug 115/120/130/135 Iron Condor $1.15 eom-Bender24 08/14/2018 20:19
2405Re: For anyone following Bender's trades as you learn option strategies, I fo...-Bender24 08/03/2018 00:17
2404For anyone following Bender's trades as you learn option strategies, I found ...-sammy08/02/2018 13:43
2403GOOGLClosed at $1.80, +50%. Re: Short Aug monthly 1130/1140/1280/1290 Iron Condor ...-Bender24 08/02/2018 12:23
2402TSLAShort Sep 360/365 bear call spread, $0.81 eom-Bender24 08/01/2018 15:39
2401TSLAearnings ah, weekly puts very high eom-grdngkko08/01/2018 12:18
2400BIDUWrote Sep 210/220/280/290 Iron condor $2.76 eom-Bender24 07/31/2018 14:43
2399AAPLWrote Sep 170/175/210/215 Iron Condor for $1.10 eom-Bender24 07/31/2018 14:04
2398CATShort 125/130/155/160 Iron Condor for $1.46 eom-Bender24 07/27/2018 15:38
2397AMZNClosed at $0.50, +53% overnight. Re: Short Aug 1690/1695 put spread for $1.03-Bender24 07/27/2018 09:49
2396TWTRShort Aug 33/35/53/55 Iron Condor, $0.43 eom-Bender24 07/26/2018 15:43
2395UNHOut at $1.40, +50% gain. Re: Short Aug 240/250/270/280 Iron Condor $2.80 eom-Bender24 07/26/2018 15:42
2394AMZNShort Aug 1690/1695 put spread for $1.03 eom-Bender24 07/26/2018 12:42
2393FBI shorted a put spread, which is actually a bullish trade, so Im red on it to...-Bender24 07/26/2018 12:41
2392FBBender, were you the only one here to short FB? Great call as always. Re: S...-sammy07/26/2018 11:17
2391FBShort Aug 202.50/205 put spread $0.52 eom-Bender24 07/25/2018 13:25
2390MSFTRolled untested put spread up for additional $0.38 credit. Re: Wrote Aug 92.5...-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:55
2389UALRolled untested put spread up for additional $0.31 credit. Re: Wrote Aug 65/6...-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:54
2388CSXRolled untested put spread up for additional $0.27 credit. Re: Wrote Aug 57.5...-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:53
2387BAShort Aug 332.50/335/390/395 Iron Condor for $0.75 eom-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:52
2386Thanks! Gets lonely in here sometimes. Have thought about not posting anymore...-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:51
2385IBMClosed at $0.60, +60%. Re: Wrote Aug 130/135/150/155 Iron Condor, $1.48 eom-Bender24 07/24/2018 15:50

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ZOESZoe's Kitchen Inc.12.7433.26
IZEAIZEA Inc.1.4632.73
NAVBNavidea Biopharmaceuticals Inc.0.1829.62
YRDYirendai Ltd. ADR17.6626.41
CNETChinaNet Online Holdings Inc.2.4025.65
TIKTel Instrument Electronics Corp.3.2525.00
SIGMSigma Designs Inc.0.2524.24
CRMTAmerica's Car-Mart Inc.81.5521.72
BLPHBellerophon Therapeutics Inc.0.7921.50
OSNOssen Innovation Co. Ltd. ADR2.8820.46
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • matthewchace updated his/her profile.
  • 167 mins ago
  • singhtelecom rewarded ninjaninja 3 reputation points.
  • 219 mins ago
  • Faithalone praised ninjaninja.
  • 1351 mins ago
  • Faithalone rewarded ninjaninja 3 reputation points.
  • 2344 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 2386 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on RKDA.
  • 2397 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 2411 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on SBOT.
  • 2433 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 2453 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 2471 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster6 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin13 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557733 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM14 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5521 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit43 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4537 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres2 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2433 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.