Sun 7/12/2020 19:23 ET
DJIA26075.30375.481.44%TELCO166.002.361.42%GOLD1799.214.140.23%Shanghai3383.3265.971.95%
S&P 5003185.0433.441.05%BANKS332.3617.955.40%OIL40.550.932.29%BITCOIN9246.1437.910.41%
NASDAQ10617.4470.080.66%PHARM591.651.240.21%US/EU1.130.000.15%Futures3193.5015.010.47%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Writing Options       For those interested in writing calls, puts, and spreads

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2829Today was Florida Day on SEC network. What a glorious day! eom-Bender24 03/20/2020 00:00
2828TSLAClosed at $1.50, +50% Re: Short March 460/470/725/735 Iron Condor, $3.02 cr...-Bender24 03/19/2020 21:31
2827AMZNClosed at $1.35, +50% Re: Short March 1685/1695/2050/2060 Iron Condor, $2.7...-Bender24 03/19/2020 21:31
2826TNAShort weekly 35 puts, $1.25 eom-Bender24 02/28/2020 15:37
2825GO_GATORS: Congrats to the back to back regular season SEC champs! Great job gymnasts! eom1Bender24 02/21/2020 19:32
2824CATClosed at $0.65, +52% Re: Short March 115/120/145/150 Iron Condor, $1.34 cre...-Bender24 02/20/2020 15:37
2823LVSClosed at $0.28, +50% Re: Short March 55/57.50/75/77.50 Iron Condor, $0.57 c...-Bender24 02/20/2020 15:36
2822TNAShort weekly 69 puts, $.48 eom-Bender24 02/20/2020 15:36
2821BABAClosed at $1.19, +50% Re: Short March 185/195/240/250 Iron Condor, $2.38 eom-Bender24 02/20/2020 15:35
2820WDCClosed at $0.31, +50% Re: Short March 52.50/55/77.50/80 Iron Condor, $0.62 c...-Bender24 02/18/2020 15:41
2819FBClosed at $1.10, +50% Re: Short March 190/200/245/255 Iron Condor, $2.20 cre...-Bender24 02/18/2020 15:40
2818NVDAShort March 225/235/310/320 Iron Condor, $2.07 eom-Bender24 02/13/2020 15:25
2817BABAShort March 185/195/240/250 Iron Condor, $2.38 eom-Bender24 02/11/2020 15:37
2816WYNNShort March 105/115/150/160 Iron Condor, $2.45 eom-Bender24 02/06/2020 15:56
2815PMShort March 75/77.50/90/92.50 Iron Condor, $0.61 credit eom-Bender24 02/05/2020 15:20
2814DISClosed at $0.92, +50% overnight. Re: Short March 125/135/170/180 Iron Condor,...-Bender24 02/05/2020 09:34
2813GOOGLClosed at $1.09, +50% overnight Re: Short March 1300/1310/1660/1670 Iron Cond...-Bender24 02/04/2020 15:12
2812DISShort March 125/135/170/180 Iron Condor, $1.92 eom-Bender24 02/04/2020 15:10
2811RLShort March 95/100/130/135 Iron Condor, $1.32 eom-Bender24 02/03/2020 15:23
2810GOOGLShort March 1300/1310/1660/1670 Iron Condor, $2.18 eom-Bender24 02/03/2020 15:23
2809GRUBLong weekly 150 calls, $2.65 eom-Bender24 01/31/2020 16:11
2808CATShort March 115/120/145/150 Iron Condor, $1.34 credit eom-Bender24 01/30/2020 15:22
2807WDCShort March 52.50/55/77.50/80 Iron Condor, $0.62 credit eom-Bender24 01/30/2020 15:21
2806AMZNShort March 1685/1695/2050/2060 Iron Condor, $2.70 credit eom-Bender24 01/30/2020 15:20
2805TSLAShort March 460/470/725/735 Iron Condor, $3.02 credit eom-Bender24 01/29/2020 15:33

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
PSVHermitage Offshore Services Ltd.1.88285.25
TEDUTarena International Inc. ADR2.3244.10
WAFUWah Fu Education Group Ltd.7.1843.60
CFFAWCF Finance Acquisition Corp. Wt2.4340.36
RETOReTo Eco-Solutions Inc.1.4438.46
INSEInspired Entertainment Inc.3.2834.98
MATXMatson Inc.36.4933.37
PTACWPropTech Acquisition Corp. Wt1.6033.33
BNEDBarnes & Noble Education Inc.2.4329.95
EVRIEveri Holdings Inc.5.9828.33
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • cmart updated his/her profile.
  • 7 mins ago
  • dmoney190 updated his/her profile.
  • 34 mins ago
  • Sprout updated his/her profile.
  • 47 mins ago
  • itayf2011 updated his/her profile.
  • 50 mins ago
  • bycadavr added Lionmaster to his/her watch list.
  • 79 mins ago
  • leshpreshi updated his/her profile.
  • 110 mins ago
  • imhassanjamil updated his/her profile.
  • 114 mins ago
  • BarryG updated his/her profile.
  • 126 mins ago
  • Ace121987 updated his/her profile.
  • 150 mins ago
  • bycadavr updated his/her profile.
  • 159 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster26 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin8 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland557 hrs ago
  • THE NEW PIT
  • alfie2 days ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper21 mins ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland553 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.